Tags

, ,


yeah i.e when you get tagged by THREE people on the elevens tag and they all leave different questions for you to answer. I am actually sitting here wondering what could I do, should I just pick up any one and ignore the rest (naa I love all of them so can’t do that for sure) or do 3 posts?? (who am I kidding, I will take months to finish three posts going on my current speed)

So I have decided to do justice to all of them by picking 4 questions from each one of them ;) yes that does mean I answer 12 questions but that is certainly better than 33 *rolls eyes*

The people I want to stare hard i.e. the people who tagged me ;)

1. Dhiren

2. Ritu

3. Pal

And here are the rules

1. You must post the rules.
2. Answer the questions the tagger set for you in their post and then create eleven new questions to ask the people you’ve tagged.
3. Tag eleven people and link to them on your post.
4. Let them know you’ve tagged them!

And so here are my answers

  1. Name 1 thing you miss about being a child – The fact that I could eat as much as I wanted without thinking of how much I would need to run on the treadmill the next day, sigh I tell you I am not kidding
  2. Have / had any celebrity crushes ? One only one, that really isn’t fair… But ok I had this huge crush on Rajiv Gandhi. I used to love him and dream of getting married to him ;)
  3. For Girls – If you woke up tomorrow to find out you are Brad Pitt, what would be the first thing you’d say upon looking in the mirror ! – FUCK What have I done to myself????
  4. What is the one thing that you are dying to try but haven’t had a chance to do so yet ?  Sky Diving, I really really really want to do it wonder if I will ever get a chance to
  5. What would be your response to a troll comment like ‘Your blog is utter crap!‘? Thanks for agreeing to me, however there are about 3000 people who believe a little differently, will you please help me convince them :)
  6. What is your proudest moment? Currently seeing Sin-A-Mon flourish, the day when I held that paper in which there was an ad of Sin-A-Mon as a google featured bussiness, that moment when I got a mail from them saying they want to feature me :)
  7. If someone pays you a million dollars to watch a scary horror film, sitting ALONE in a graveyard at midnight, would you do it? Why not? Pal would you get really scared???
  8. If you could banish the Bacchhan parivaar, where would you send them? Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Far Away (u get the idea, don’t u?)
  9. If there was a movie made on your life, what would it be called? SinAMon Tales?
  10. Gabbar Singh or Mogambo – Gabbar Singh anyday… kitne aadmi the ;)
  11. Famous person you resemble – Myself ;) on a serious note many people have told me I look like Kiron Kher when I wear a saree
  12. Your favourite superstition – saying touchwood… I do it all the time

Phew ho gaya yay… I am not gonna tag anyone, I think most of have already been tagged :)